Skip to main content
Menu

STEM Works

School Sites and Architects

School Name Site Suburb Lead PSC (Architect)
Aberfoyle Park High School Aberfoyle Park Walter Brooke & Associates Pty Ltd
Alberton Primary School Queenstown JPE Design Studio Pty Ltd
Aldgate Primary School Aldgate Walter Brooke & Associates Pty Ltd
Aldinga Beach B-7 School Aldinga Kilpatrick Architecture
Allenby Gardens Primary School Allenby Gardens Koh Architects Pty Ltd
Balaklava High School Balaklava Detail Studio Pty Ltd
Banksia Park International High School Banksia Park Tectvs Pty Ltd
Berri Primary School Berri Hames Sharley (SA) Pty Ltd
Birdwood High School Birdwood Walter Brooke & Associates Pty Ltd
Blackwood High School Eden Hills Totalspace Design Pty Ltd
Bordertown High School Bordertown Design Inc Adelaide Pty Ltd
Brighton Primary School Brighton Wiltshire Swain Pty Ltd
Brompton Primary School Renown Park Russell & Yelland Architects
Burton Primary School Burton Vartzokas Architects Pty Ltd
Ceduna Area School Ceduna JPE Design Studio Pty Ltd
Challa Gardens Primary School Kilkenny Bennett Design
Christies Beach HS & Sth Voc College Christie Downs Flightpath Architects Pty Ltd
Clapham Primary School Clapham Matthews & Partners Pty Ltd
Clare High School Clare Troppo Architects (SA)
Cowandilla Primary School Cowandilla Materne Pennino Hoare
Craigmore High School Blakeview Tridente Architects Pty Ltd
Cummins Area School Cummins Swanbury Penglase Architects Pty Ltd 
East Marden Primary School Campbelltown Anthony Donato Architects Pty Ltd
Elizabeth Downs Primary School Elizabeth Downs Swanbury Penglase Architects Pty Ltd 
Elizabeth Vale Primary School Elizabeth Vale Swanbury Penglase Architects Pty Ltd 
Enfield Primary School Enfield Catalyst Architects
Flinders Park Primary School Flinders Park Katanoo Pty Ltd
Forbes Primary School South Plympton DASH Architects
Freeling Primary School Freeling Bohdan Dorniak & Co Pty Ltd
Fulham North Primary School Henley Beach Edge Architects Pty Ltd
Gawler and District College B-12 Evanston JPE Design Studio Pty Ltd
Glen Osmond Primary School Myrtle Bank Phillips Pilkington Architects Pty Ltd
Glossop High School Glossop Woods Bagot
Golden Grove High School Golden Grove Brown Falconer Group Pty Ltd
Goodwood Primary School Goodwood Phillips Pilkington Architects Pty Ltd
Grange Primary School Grange Mulloway Studio
Grant High School Mount Gambier Grieve Gillett Pty Ltd
Gulfview Heights Primary School Gulfview Heights Energy Architects Pty Ltd
Hackham East Primary School Hackham Flightpath Architects Pty Ltd
Hallett Cove School Hallett Cove Materne Pennino Hoare
Hamilton Secondary College Mitchell Park Totalspace Design Pty Ltd
Hampstead Primary School Greenacres Katanoo Pty Ltd
Heathfield High School Heathfield Design Inc Adelaide Pty Ltd
Hendon Primary School Royal Park Hodgkison Architects
Henley Beach Primary School Henley Beach South Kilpatrick Architecture
Henley High School Henley Beach Studio 9 Architects
Hillcrest Primary School Hillcrest Troppo Architects (SA)
Hincks Avenue Primary School Whyalla Norrie Russell & Yelland Architects
John Pirie Secondary School Port Pirie JPE Design Studio Pty Ltd
Kadina Memorial School Kadina Hardy Milazzo
Kangaroo Island Community Education Kingscote Shannon Architects
Keith Area School Keith Design Inc Adelaide Pty Ltd
Keller Road Primary School Salisbury East Hardy Milazzo
Kidman Park Primary School Kidman Park Kirkbride Boyce Pty Ltd
Kilkenny Primary School West Croydon Koh Architects Pty Ltd
Kingston Community School Kingston SE Brown Falconer Group Pty Ltd
Largs Bay School Largs Bay Studio 9 Architects
Le Fevre High School Semaphore South Chapman Herbert Architects (Adelaide) Pty Ltd
Le Fevre Peninsula Primary School Birkenhead Chapman Herbert Architects (Adelaide) Pty Ltd
Lockleys North Primary School Lockleys Totalspace Design Pty Ltd
Long Street Primary School Whyalla Norrie Russell & Yelland Architects
Loxton High School Loxton Hames Sharley (SA) Pty Ltd
Madison Park School Salisbury East Energy Architects Pty Ltd
Mannum Community College Mannum Woods Bagot
Mawson Lakes School Mawson Lakes KHAB Architects Pty Ltd
Millicent High School Millicent Grieve Gillett Pty Ltd
Millicent North Primary School Millicent Grieve Gillett Pty Ltd
Mitcham Girls High School Kingswood Swanbury Penglase Architects Pty Ltd 
Mitcham Primary School Kingswood Tridente Architects Pty Ltd      
Modbury High School Modbury Hames Sharley (SA) Pty Ltd
Modbury School Preschool to Year 7 Modbury North Thomson Rossi Associates Pty Ltd
Modbury West School Modbury Thomson Rossi Associates Pty Ltd
Moonta Area School Moonta Phillips Pilkington Architects Pty Ltd
Mount Barker High School Mount Barker Shannon Architects
Mount Barker Primary School Mount Barker Shannon Architects
Mount Compass Area School Mount Compass DASH Architects
Mount Gambier High School Mount Gambier Grieve Gillett Pty Ltd
Mount Gambier North Primary School Mount Gambier Grieve Gillett Pty Ltd
Murray Bridge High School Murray Bridge Greenway Architects (SA) Pty Ltd
Murray Bridge North School Murray Bridge Greenway Architects (SA) Pty Ltd
Naracoorte High School Naracoorte Brown Falconer Group Pty Ltd
Naracoorte Primary School Naracoorte Brown Falconer Group Pty Ltd
Nicolson Avenue Primary School Whyalla Norrie Russell & Yelland Architects
North Haven School North Haven Studio 9 Architects
Norwood Morialta High School Magill Phillips Pilkington Architects Pty Ltd
Nuriootpa High School Nuriootpa Tridente Architects Pty Ltd
Nuriootpa Primary School Nuriootpa Tridente Architects Pty Ltd
Ocean View P-12 College Taperoo Studio 9 Architects
One Tree Hill Primary School One Tree Hill Habitable Places 
O'Sullivan Beach Primary School O'Sullivan Beach Flightpath Architects Pty Ltd
Para Hills High School Para Hills West Hardy Milazzo
Para Hills School P-7 Para Hills Hardy Milazzo
Paradise Primary School Paradise Anthony Donato Architects Pty Ltd
Parafield Gardens High School Parafield Gardens Tectvs Pty Ltd
Parafield Gardens R-7 School Parafield Gardens Tectvs Pty Ltd
Paralowie School Paralowie Matthews & Partners Pty Ltd
Parkside Primary School Parkside Chapman Herbert Architects (Adelaide) Pty Ltd
Pennington Primary School Pennington Hodgkison Architects
Pimpala Primary School Morphett Vale Koh Architects Pty Ltd
Playford International College Elizabeth Swanbury Penglase Architects Pty Ltd 
Plympton Primary School Plympton DASH Architects
Port Augusta Secondary School Port Augusta Thomson Rossi Associates Pty Ltd
Port Lincoln High School Port Lincoln Boston Bay Architectual Services
Port Pirie West Primary School Port Pirie JPE Design Studio Pty Ltd
Renmark High School Renmark Woods Bagot
Richmond Primary School Keswick Detail Studio Pty Ltd
Roseworthy Primary School Roseworthy Bohdan Dorniak & Co Pty Ltd
Roxby Downs Area School Roxby Downs Kilpatrick Architecture
Salisbury East High School Salisbury East Russell & Yelland Architects
Salisbury High School Salisbury North Greenway Architects (SA) Pty Ltd
Salisbury Park Primary School Salisbury Park Greenway Architects (SA) Pty Ltd
Seaford Secondary College Seaford Russell & Yelland Architects
Seaton High School Seaton Hodgkison Architects
Seaview Downs Primary School Seaview Downs Materne Pennino Hoare
Seaview High School Seacombe Heights Kirkbride Boyce Pty Ltd
Settlers Farm Campus R-7 Paralowie Vartzokas Architects Pty Ltd
St Leonards Primary School Glenelg North Hoskings Willis Architecture Pty Ltd
Surrey Downs R-7 School Surrey Downs Tectvs Pty Ltd
Tanunda Primary School Tanunda Tridente Architects Pty Ltd
The Heights School Modbury Heights Thomson Rossi Associates Pty Ltd
Thorndon Park Primary School Athelstone Anthony Donato Architects Pty Ltd
Torrensville Primary School Torrensville Michael Watson Architects 
Two Wells Primary School Two Wells Detail Studio Pty Ltd
Underdale High School Underdale Materne Pennino Hoare
Unley High School Netherby Thomson Rossi Associates Pty Ltd
Urrbrae Agricultural High School Netherby Matthews & Partners Pty Ltd
Victor Harbor High School Victor Harbor DASH Architects
Waikerie High School Waikerie Woods Bagot
Wandana Primary School Gilles Plains Troppo Architects (SA)
West Beach Primary School West Beach Edge Architects Pty Ltd
West Lakes Shore School R-7 West Lakes Shore KHAB Architects Pty Ltd
Westport Primary School Semaphore Park KHAB Architects Pty Ltd
Whyalla Town Primary School Whyalla Russell & Yelland Architects
William Light R-12 School Plympton Walter Brooke & Associates Pty Ltd
Willunga High School Willunga Wiltshire Swain Pty Ltd
Wirreanda Secondary School Morphett Vale Wiltshire Swain Pty Ltd
Woodville High School Woodville Studio 9 Architects
Woodville Primary School Woodville South Giordana & Associates Pty Ltd 
Wynn Vale R-7 School Wynn Vale Brown Falconer Group Pty Ltd

Collapse All

Information for Industry

The following information is available for the construction industry.

DECD Stem Works


DECD Design Standards

Need to understand your Industry Participation requirements? See the Industry Advocate website here:  http://www.industryadvocate.sa.gov.au/

Solar Panels in Schools - Frequently Asked Questions

Further information on Building Projects Tendering and Contracting http://www.dpti.sa.gov.au/contractor_documents/buildingprojects_tenders_contracts
 

Collapse All


CONTACT US

Email:DPTI.STEMWorks@sa.gov.au

Last modified Wednesday, 2 November 2016.